Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9391,826
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9921,238
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9891,236
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0701,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2797,009
AzulArgentina 11,5537,179
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26810,109
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9549,293
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0199,333
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9279,276
AmberleyAustralia 16,38810,184
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8902,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1402,573
AimoresBrazil 9,0265,609
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1835,085
AltamiraBrazil 7,9064,913
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5935,339
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5185,915
ApodiBrazil 7,4674,640
AracajuBrazil 7,9824,960
AracuaiBrazil 8,7975,467
AragarcasBrazil 9,1585,691
AraxaBrazil 9,2795,766
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7244,800
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8663,645
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6272,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5683,460
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8283,621
AbecheChad 4,9023,046
AntofagastaChile 10,8416,737
AricaChile 10,3616,438
AltaiChina 5,8793,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0375,616
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9595,567
AraucaColombia 8,0294,989
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9084,292
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8604,263
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0084,355
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5802,225
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8382,385
AswanEgypt 4,4082,739
AsyutEgypt 4,0212,499
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6765,392
AsmaraEritrea 5,5633,457
AssabEritrea 5,9813,717
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1733,836
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,572977
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8128,583
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7027,893
AccraGhana 5,4163,366
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5181,565
AthensGreece 2,6311,635
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6561,651
AasiaatGreenland 3,0291,883
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3231,443
AputiteqGreenland 2,1921,362
AkureyriIceland 1,555966
AgraIndia 6,9284,305
AhmedabadIndia 6,9294,306
AkolaIndia 7,4194,610
AllahabadIndia 7,3114,543
AmritsarIndia 6,3533,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8007,954
AbadanIran 4,7412,946
ArakIran 4,5362,819
AlbengaItaly 1,336830
AlgheroItaly 1,6861,048
AmendolaItaly 1,9041,183
AnconaItaly 1,6111,001
ArezzoItaly 1,547961
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4583,392
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4513,387
AbashiriJapan 8,6135,352
AburatsuJapan 9,4565,876
AikawaJapan 9,0535,626
AjiroJapan 9,3895,834
AkitaJapan 8,9395,555
AkuneJapan 9,3605,817
AomoriJapan 8,8455,497
AsahikawaJapan 8,5885,337
AsosanJapan 9,3115,786
AmmanJordan 3,8522,394
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5733,463
AinaziLatvia 1,6441,022
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9645,570
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1115,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3655,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8135,477
AtarMauritania 3,8812,412
AgalegaMauritius 9,0055,596
AcapulcoMexico 9,0215,606
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4824,028
AltaiMongolia 6,4223,991
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7674,205
AgadirMorocco 2,7361,700
AmsterdamNetherlands 509317
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,81911,694
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,51311,504
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,19811,308
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,05411,219
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5815,332
AgadezNiger 4,2312,629
AsuncionParaguay 10,3416,426
ArequipaPeru 10,2446,366
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3086,406
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7149,144
AradRomania 1,8481,148
AjanRussia 7,1704,455
AldanRussia 6,5924,096
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3692,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5142,805
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8414,872
AnadyrRussia 6,7744,209
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5731,599
ArmavirRussia 3,1851,979
AstrakhanRussia 3,5502,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4329,590
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,314817
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7061,060
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7731,102
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9411,206
Abu HamedSudan 4,8603,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5713,462
AqiqSudan 5,2403,256
ArbaatSudan 5,0213,120
AromaSudan 5,3653,334
AtbaraSudan 5,0723,152
Abu KamalSyria 3,9462,452
AleppoSyria 3,5732,220
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6596,002
AtakpameTogo 5,2003,231
AdanaTurkey 3,3912,107
AfyonTurkey 2,9601,840
AnkaraTurkey 3,0091,870
AntalyaTurkey 3,1271,943
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7802,970
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 324201
AberporthUk 314195
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 268166
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7651,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6261,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6523,512
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6413,505
ArtigasUruguay 10,7876,703
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8514,257
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4514,009
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5174,671
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Ada, MnUsa 6,2523,885
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9063,670
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4173,988
Akron, OhUsa 5,8343,626
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5324,680
Albany, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2283,249
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3203,928
Albion, NeUsa 6,7124,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7854,838
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5474,069
Algona, IaUsa 6,4083,982
Alice, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4853,408
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Alma, MiUsa 5,8893,659
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6493,510
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0344,992
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4954,657
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2333,252
Amite, LaUsa 7,2194,486
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8804,276
Anderson, InUsa 6,1823,841
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3983,976
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5433,444
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9063,670
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0314,369
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9614,326
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3353,937
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9273,683
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5984,721
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7524,196
Athens, GaUsa 6,5044,041
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5974,099
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5213,431
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0935,029
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7664,204
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4674,018
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0004,350
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1433,817
Austin, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7992,982
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4753,402
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7084,790
AdenYemen 6,1303,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -