Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6443,507
BustAfghanistan 5,6823,531
BatnaAlgeria 2,1491,336
BecharAlgeria 2,5361,576
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0191,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6871,670
BiskraAlgeria 2,2401,392
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9891,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9358,659
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9178,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9338,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3478,294
ByrdAntarctica 16,44710,221
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8487,362
BarilocheArgentina 12,5017,768
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2837,012
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,27410,113
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7858,566
BrestBelarus 1,6881,049
BrusselsBelgium 556346
Belize CityBelize 8,2265,112
BeninBenin 5,3433,320
BohiconBenin 5,2513,263
BermudaBermuda 5,4383,379
BageBrazil 10,7696,692
BambuiBrazil 9,2815,768
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3165,789
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7014,786
BarcelosBrazil 8,2955,155
BarraBrazil 8,2535,129
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7844,837
BarreirasBrazil 8,4435,246
BelémBrazil 7,5394,685
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1885,710
BelterraBrazil 7,9994,970
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0945,030
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3456,429
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4865,273
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9435,557
BrevesBrazil 7,6674,764
BurgasBulgaria 2,4851,544
BurundiBurundi 7,0114,357
BatouriCameroon 5,7243,557
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6742,905
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2014,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Banff, AbCanada 6,7894,219
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2683,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5142,183
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8703,648
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2173,242
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1494,442
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1733,836
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2663,894
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4832,164
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3024,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9002,424
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1293,187
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8373,627
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3453,322
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9498,047
BeijingChina 7,9834,961
BarranquillaColombia 7,9434,936
Benito SalasColombia 8,6935,402
BogotáColombia 8,4615,258
BrnoCzech Republic 1,374854
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1693,833
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3993,977
BaniDominican Republic 6,9984,349
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0544,383
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9114,295
BahariyaEgypt 3,7892,355
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8362,384
BiarritzFrance 1,204748
BordeauxFrance 1,054655
BrestFrance 681423
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0899,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0879,376
BitamGabon 5,9263,682
BanjulGambia 4,7292,938
BerlinGermany 1,003623
BrockenGermany 857533
BokeGuinea 4,9623,084
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8773,031
BudapestHungary 1,6181,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6341,015
BangaloreIndia 8,1365,056
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6874,777
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0254,987
BikanerIndia 6,5534,072
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9207,407
BabolsarIran 4,5152,806
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5233,432
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2512,641
Bandar LengehIran 5,4843,408
BirjandIran 5,2413,257
BushehrIran 5,0213,120
BaghdadIraq 4,2512,641
BasraIraq 4,6952,918
BelmulletIreland 550342
Birr, OffalyIreland 439273
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9921,238
BergamoItaly 1,248776
BolognaItaly 1,424885
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,258782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0921,300
BrindisiItaly 2,0951,302
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1443,196
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1873,223
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1933,227
BeirutLebanon 3,6652,277
BenghaziLibya 3,0111,871
BirzaiLithuania 1,6701,038
BitolaMacedonia 2,2421,393
BlantyreMalawi 8,5155,291
BvumbweMalawi 8,5435,309
BintuluMalaysia 11,2707,004
BamakoMali 4,6682,901
Bko-SMali 4,6782,907
BougounMali 4,7972,981
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3372,074
BaitagMongolia 6,1893,846
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0673,770
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7004,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2264,491
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2714,518
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6734,146
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0764,397
BulganMongolia 6,5914,096
BhamawMyanmar 8,3785,206
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,92911,763
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,91411,753
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,43111,453
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4245,235
BilmaNiger 4,1482,577
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5422,822
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4271,508
BergenNorway 792492
Bergen - FloridaNorway 791492
BjornoyaNorway 2,4241,507
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6691,037
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,452903
BadinPakistan 6,5524,072
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3873,969
BalakotPakistan 6,0333,749
BarkhanPakistan 6,1653,831
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4225,234
BascoPhilippines 10,1236,290
BialystokPoland 1,6231,009
BejaPortugal 1,8731,164
BragancaPortugal 1,441896
BistritaRomania 1,9841,233
BucharestRomania 2,2541,401
BajkitRussia 5,2723,276
BarabinskRussia 4,8262,999
BarnaulRussia 5,2243,246
BerezovoRussia 3,7542,333
BiserRussia 3,6172,248
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4564,633
BogdarinRussia 6,5494,070
BogucanyRussia 5,5523,450
BomnakRussia 7,0744,396
BorRussia 5,0083,112
BorzjaRussia 7,0284,367
BratskRussia 5,9003,666
BelgradeSerbia 1,8941,177
BoSierra Leone 5,2343,253
BontheSierra Leone 5,2923,288
BratislavaSlovakia 1,461908
BerberaSomalia 6,3613,953
BusanSouth Korea 9,0065,597
BadajozSpain 1,7601,094
BarcelonaSpain 1,470914
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,337831
BabanusaSudan 5,4293,374
BaselSwitzerland 984611
BernSwitzerland 1,037645
BangkokThailand 9,5365,926
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5215,917
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1205,667
BizerteTunisia 2,0831,295
BalikesirTurkey 2,7351,700
BursaTurkey 2,7581,714
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0663,148
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 363225
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 305190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 306190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 200124
Bournemouth-HurnUk 392243
Brighton, EnglandUk 398248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3905,214
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9143,675
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9153,676
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9124,295
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2824,525
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9694,331
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0593,765
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1083,174
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3753,961
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2875,150
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1024,413
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0283,124
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3063,918
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5064,043
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8643,644
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9394,312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7484,194
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1765,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4674,019
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0593,765
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4233,992
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2864,527
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8534,259
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3283,311
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5034,662
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7704,207
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4023,357
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0833,159
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9683,708
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4213,990
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5594,076
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6254,738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3023,295
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9104,294
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2433,880
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1743,837
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0804,399
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0595,008
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6764,149
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3115,165
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9093,672
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9363,689
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5173,428
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3024,538
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1133,799
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4213,990
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0663,148
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6304,742
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3433,320
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3714,580
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6674,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7495,437
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -