Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5813,468
ChlefAlgeria 2,0231,257
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0991,304
CeresArgentina 10,9986,834
ChamicalArgentina 11,2636,999
ChepesArgentina 11,3707,065
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7437,919
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9456,801
CórdobaArgentina 11,2476,989
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2536,993
CorrientesArgentina 10,6086,592
CairnsAustralia 14,9979,319
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92710,519
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8508,606
CedunaAustralia 15,7359,778
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9529,913
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Cobar MoAustralia 16,39910,190
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5859,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66810,358
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4069,573
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2195,107
CharnocksBarbados 6,7804,213
CotonouBenin 5,3433,320
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1685,697
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4245,856
CabroboBrazil 7,8264,863
CaceresBrazil 9,4475,870
CaetiteBrazil 8,5325,302
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5524,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7236,042
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9726,196
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5425,929
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7154,794
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5495,312
CaparaoBrazil 9,1645,695
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3085,784
CaratingaBrazil 9,1025,656
CaravelasBrazil 8,7745,452
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6005,344
CarolinaBrazil 8,0745,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9386,176
CataguasesBrazil 9,2875,771
CatalaoBrazil 9,1855,707
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5275,920
CaxiasBrazil 7,6314,742
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4286,480
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3714,580
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3275,796
ChapecoBrazil 10,2876,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0115,599
CipoBrazil 8,0575,007
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2545,129
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0755,640
CordeiroBrazil 9,3405,804
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5665,323
CorumbaBrazil 9,7326,048
CoximBrazil 9,5385,927
CrateusBrazil 7,5404,685
CuiabaBrazil 9,3175,790
CuritibaBrazil 9,9696,195
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7314,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9803,095
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3902,107
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9222,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4533,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5332,195
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0464,379
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8102,989
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4122,742
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3232,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3202,684
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2654,515
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4202,747
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7962,980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9602,461
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2373,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4033,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2883,907
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Comox, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4103,362
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5364,062
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9394,312
ChicoChile 13,0088,083
ChillanChile 12,1347,540
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2057,584
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2006,960
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9898,071
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9457,423
ChangchunChina 7,9974,970
ChangduChina 7,7674,826
ChangshaChina 8,9055,533
ChengduChina 8,1985,094
ChongqingChina 8,4495,250
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0645,011
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,540957
CamagueyCuba 7,2164,484
CasablancaCuba 7,3504,568
ChebCzech Republic 1,057657
CopenhagenDenmark 909565
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8504,256
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9674,329
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9104,294
CanarEcuador 9,4275,858
CairoEgypt 3,7582,335
CaenFrance 574357
ChateaurouxFrance 859534
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1364,434
CocobeachGabon 6,0133,737
CologneGermany 682424
ChiosGreece 2,7361,700
CorfuGreece 2,2881,422
ConakryGuinea 5,0883,162
CatacamasHonduras 8,3075,162
CholutecaHonduras 8,5265,298
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3025,159
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9574,945
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9574,945
ChahbaharIran 5,9613,704
ClaremorrisIreland 491305
ClonesIreland 368229
Collooney, SligoIreland 450279
CorkIreland 535332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 538334
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8531,152
CameriItaly 1,216755
CampobassoItaly 1,8511,150
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8051,122
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8831,170
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7831,108
Cape MeleItaly 1,346837
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0231,257
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2581,403
CerviaItaly 1,498931
CiampinoItaly 1,7341,077
Cimone MountainItaly 1,428887
Cisa PassItaly 1,368850
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6801,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,292803
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3371,452
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2031,369
ChibaJapan 9,3655,820
ChichibuJapan 9,2915,773
ChichijimaJapan 10,3206,413
ChoshiJapan 9,3755,826
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6622,276
ChilekaMalawi 8,5155,291
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2885,150
ChitipaMalawi 7,8284,864
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3285,175
ComitanMexico 8,5845,334
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7137,900
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1564,447
ChoirMongolia 7,0154,359
CasablancaMorocco 2,3551,463
ChindeMozambique 8,8735,514
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0505,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,76011,037
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,90011,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,74411,647
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,48611,487
CondegaNicaragua 8,4735,265
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4635,880
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0595,629
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6775,392
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8535,502
ChhorPakistan 6,5354,061
ChitralPakistan 5,8203,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2216,352
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1526,308
CajamarcaPeru 9,8166,100
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6926,023
ChiclayoPeru 9,8696,133
ChimbotePeru 10,0026,215
CuzcoPeru 10,0066,218
CzestochowaPoland 1,441896
CoimbraPortugal 1,6491,025
CalafatRomania 2,1011,305
CeahlauRomania 2,0821,294
ClujRomania 1,9471,210
ConstantaRomania 2,4351,513
CraiovaRomania 2,1331,325
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5112,804
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9882,478
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5883,472
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3153,924
Cape UelenRussia 6,5844,092
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1225,047
CaraRussia 6,5104,045
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4292,131
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0653,769
ChitaRussia 6,7524,196
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7534,196
CokurdahRussia 5,9143,675
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7434,190
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0036,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2615,134
CaceresSpain 1,6871,049
CadizSpain 2,0091,248
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7121,064
CordobaSpain 1,8471,148
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8275,485
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4365,864
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7346,049
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9805,580
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9285,548
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5965,963
ChumphonThailand 9,7456,056
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6041,618
CorumTurkey 3,0931,922
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0463,135
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3193,305
Cardiff, WalesUk 346215
CernovcyUkraine 2,0021,244
ChernigovUkraine 2,2021,368
CarrascoUruguay 11,1966,958
ColoniaUruguay 11,2386,983
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6934,159
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6134,109
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6453,508
Camden, ScUsa 6,3543,949
Canton, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5754,085
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9073,671
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5872,850
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4704,021
Casper, WyUsa 7,0854,403
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6773,528
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0683,770
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3513,947
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3803,965
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3833,966
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0423,755
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2523,885
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8653,645
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5324,059
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0193,119
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0563,142
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2273,870
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1854,465
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1524,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1453,819
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1383,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0985,032
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8623,643
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0884,405
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1763,838
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1593,827
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0283,746
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6274,118
Clark, SdUsa 6,4664,018
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4824,028
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4694,642
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8223,618
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2593,890
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9663,707
College Park, MdUsa 5,7053,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3494,567
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6454,129
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3663,956
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2343,874
Columbus, InUsa 6,2613,891
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9594,324
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9933,724
Conception, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8974,286
Conway, ArUsa 6,9494,318
Conway, ScUsa 6,2283,870
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2853,284
Corning, ArUsa 6,8064,229
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0903,163
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4634,637
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3903,349
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7224,798
Covington, LaUsa 7,1644,452
Covington, TnUsa 6,7454,192
Crete, NeUsa 6,7394,188
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9044,290
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5252,812
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5252,812
CaracasVenezuela 7,4744,644
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4824,649
CoroVenezuela 7,5684,703
ChipataZambia 8,2035,098
ChomaZambia 8,3635,197
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -