Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4622,151
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2121,375
DavisAntarctica 15,1029,384
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2938,882
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7888,568
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6417,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,61610,325
DhakaBangladesh 8,0244,986
D’UccleBelgium 556346
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0025,594
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2225,731
DouradosBrazil 9,9086,157
DoualaCameroon 5,6853,533
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7392,323
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0843,780
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5714,083
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7262,937
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8083,609
DuianChina 7,3724,581
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9301,199
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1503,822
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9704,331
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0664,391
DabaaEgypt 3,5132,183
DakhlaEgypt 4,0632,525
DijonFrance 909565
DresdenGermany 1,086675
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5961,613
DebrecenHungary 1,7801,106
DalatangiIceland 1,388863
DaltonganjIndia 7,5804,711
DarbhangaIndia 7,5134,669
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9574,944
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9614,947
DumkaIndia 7,7634,824
DwarkaIndia 6,7594,200
DezfulIran 4,5952,855
DublinIreland 324201
DecimomannuItaly 1,8401,143
DobbiacoItaly 1,282797
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3063,297
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8102,368
DagorettiKenya 7,1094,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7901,112
DedzaMalawi 8,3465,186
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0794,399
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0174,360
DaweiMyanmar 9,3575,814
De BiltNetherlands 509317
De KooyNetherlands 443276
Den HelderNetherlands 440273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,44011,459
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,72611,636
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,91211,752
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,92411,759
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 813505
DalbandinPakistan 5,9033,668
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0843,781
DirPakistan 5,8723,649
DroshPakistan 5,8393,628
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4616,501
DohaQatar 5,3873,348
DorohoiRomania 2,0551,277
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0802,535
DudinkaRussia 4,4252,750
DzardzanRussia 5,6353,501
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
DakarSenegal 4,6132,867
DaruSierra Leone 5,2173,242
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8746,136
DamazinSudan 5,6783,528
DongolaSudan 4,7572,956
DamascusSyria 3,7612,337
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7602,337
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8262,377
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4113,363
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7844,837
DjerbaTunisia 2,4971,552
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6262,253
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 339210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 191119
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5761,601
DonetskUkraine 2,7861,731
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6253,496
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4984,038
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9103,672
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4204,611
Danville, IlUsa 6,3013,915
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2473,882
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2184,485
David City, NeUsa 6,7264,179
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0793,777
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3314,556
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9164,298
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1895,089
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9634,949
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0003,729
Delphine, InUsa 6,1623,829
Denton, MdUsa 5,6453,508
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2744,520
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5064,043
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7634,824
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2053,856
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8483,634
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5814,089
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2244,489
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2593,890
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1794,461
Dover, DeUsa 5,6453,508
Dover, TnUsa 6,6254,117
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5614,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2683,895
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0053,731
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5224,053
Durham, NhUsa 5,0363,129
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6052,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -