Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6373,503
FarahAfghanistan 5,4743,402
FormosaArgentina 10,4616,500
ForrestAustralia 15,2779,493
FrancistownBotswana 8,8435,495
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0684,392
FloraniaBrazil 7,4754,645
FlorestaBrazil 7,8034,849
FlorianoBrazil 7,8084,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1576,312
FormosaBrazil 8,8905,524
FortalezaBrazil 7,3074,541
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2236,352
FrancaBrazil 9,4005,841
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8853,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9643,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1423,816
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3813,965
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0773,776
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8953,663
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1863,844
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5642,836
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5602,833
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7802,349
FayaChad 4,4072,739
FamagustaCyprus 3,4632,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 648402
FarafraEgypt 3,8642,401
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3733,960
FichtelbergGermany 1,071666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 834518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2661,408
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8761,787
FaranahGuinea 4,9893,100
FalconaraItaly 1,604997
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,486923
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9031,182
FonniItaly 1,7711,100
FrontoneItaly 1,582983
FrosinoneItaly 1,7811,107
FukauraJapan 8,8375,492
FukueJapan 9,2375,740
FukuiJapan 9,1855,708
FukuokaJapan 9,2135,725
FukushimaJapan 9,1535,688
FukuyamaJapan 9,2395,741
FushikiJapan 9,1395,679
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4553,390
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6125,973
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9646,192
FunchalMadeira 2,6961,675
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7364,186
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2801,417
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 975606
FaroPortugal 1,9841,233
FerganaRussia 5,4663,397
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1853,222
FalunSweden 1,238770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 324201
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8101,746
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4634,016
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8214,239
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3283,932
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2493,883
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8343,004
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1933,848
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5814,090
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5234,053
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2953,912
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9844,340
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1473,820
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7474,193
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6574,137
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7324,805
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9593,703
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0394,996
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8173,615
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2154,483
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4083,982
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1754,459
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0084,355
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8754,272
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0624,388
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0553,763
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1143,178
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2803,902
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3734,581
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7403,567
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7853,595
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2975,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -