Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8303,623
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7853,595
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4711,536
General PicoArgentina 11,6377,231
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1376,921
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0224,364
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,16310,665
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2468,853
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7929,192
GrazAustria 1,441895
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8142,370
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9072,428
GomelBelarus 2,1481,335
GrodnoBelarus 1,6671,036
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7504,816
GoianiaBrazil 9,0925,650
GoiasBrazil 9,0585,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9955,590
GrajauBrazil 7,8714,891
GuairaBrazil 10,0636,253
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3774,584
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6835,395
GarouaCameroon 5,1723,214
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6212,250
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4313,375
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Golden, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Goose, NfCanada 3,7542,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5313,437
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5724,084
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5182,807
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1722,593
GanzhouChina 9,2435,744
GuangzhouChina 9,4125,849
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8764,273
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4525,873
GonderEthiopia 5,7543,576
GourdonFrance 1,082672
GrenobleFrance 1,140709
GeisenheimGermany 805500
GorlitzGermany 1,160721
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0391,267
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6275,361
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2814,525
GoaIndia 7,6684,765
GuwahatiIndia 7,8734,893
GelaItaly 2,2611,405
GenoaItaly 1,328825
GhediItaly 1,297806
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0341,264
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8711,163
GrossetoItaly 1,579981
GrottaglieItaly 2,0791,292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6651,034
GuidoniaItaly 1,7231,071
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3703,337
GifuJapan 9,2725,761
GaoMali 4,2312,629
GuamMariana Islands 11,8367,355
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8865,522
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7335,427
GuaymasMexico 8,6645,384
GaluutMongolia 6,5984,100
GemertNetherlands 572355
GisborneNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,58111,546
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
GayaNiger 4,7372,943
GardermoenNorway 1,001622
GeiloNorway 905562
GdanskPoland 1,301808
GalatiRomania 2,3121,437
Gor’KijRussia 2,8301,758
GorznyjRussia 3,5952,234
GridinoRussia 2,3401,454
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8464,254
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4907,762
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,413878
GijonSpain 1,231765
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3613,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5043,420
GoteborgSweden 921572
Goteborg-SaveSweden 916569
GothenburgSweden 921572
GunnarnSweden 1,595991
GenevaSwitzerland 1,046650
GabesTunisia 2,4451,520
GafsaTunisia 2,3531,462
GiresunTurkey 3,2842,041
GoztepeTurkey 2,7081,683
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5812,846
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5852,849
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 253157
GajvoronUkraine 2,2571,403
GeniceskUkraine 2,7041,680
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8734,271
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6154,111
Galva, IlUsa 6,3283,932
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7954,223
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7954,223
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6414,127
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9513,698
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2403,256
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7754,831
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0533,761
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1364,435
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1723,836
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3734,581
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8174,236
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5244,675
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9283,684
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9534,942
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9754,334
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9284,305
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9553,701
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1823,841
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8734,271
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1193,802
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4213,990
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1213,804
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7403,567
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3524,568
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3573,951
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4113,984
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Groton, CtUsa 5,2433,258
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6894,157
GuanareVenezuela 7,7894,840
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0184,983
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -