Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3293,312
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5891,609
HuamboAngola 7,6384,746
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,43410,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,42710,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3139,516
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6901,672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6464,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4542,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4362,756
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5733,463
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7522,331
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Hope, BcCanada 7,2004,474
HaikouChina 9,5345,925
HailarChina 7,2634,513
HamiChina 6,5674,081
HetanChina 6,2273,869
HavanaCuba 7,3694,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8864,279
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8644,265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0454,378
HelwanEgypt 3,7772,347
HurguadaEgypt 4,1562,583
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 912567
HelsinkiFinland 1,6901,050
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7121,064
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7139,143
HamburgGermany 757471
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 757470
HannoverGermany 770479
HelgolandGermany 612380
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,133704
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9471,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0521,896
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4067,088
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3067,026
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,350839
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7964,845
HaifaIsrael 3,7222,313
HaboroJapan 8,5065,286
HachijojimaJapan 9,6115,972
HachinoheJapan 8,8995,530
HagiJapan 9,1715,699
HakodateJapan 8,7425,432
HamadaJapan 9,1485,685
HamamatsuJapan 9,3715,823
HikoneJapan 9,2665,758
HimejiJapan 9,2535,750
HiradoJapan 9,2015,717
HirooJapan 8,7665,448
HiroshimaJapan 9,2145,725
HitaJapan 9,2625,755
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3655,819
HunLibya 3,1321,946
HomboriMali 4,3332,692
HomalinMyanmar 8,1865,087
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0835,644
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,585
HighbankNew Zealand 18,72611,636
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
HororataNew Zealand 18,73111,639
HyderabadPakistan 6,4574,013
HuanucoPeru 9,9266,168
HelPoland 1,311815
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8854,900
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0562,521
HatangaRussia 4,8082,988
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4332,134
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8214,860
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5852,849
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,546960
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7619,173
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5805,332
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3495,188
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9805,580
HalaibSudan 4,7782,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3883,348
HudeibaSudan 5,0833,159
HaparandaSweden 1,8911,175
HarnosandSweden 1,452903
HamaSyria 3,6322,257
HassakahSyria 3,7692,342
Hua HinThailand 9,6035,968
HakkariTurkey 3,8772,409
Hull, EnglandUk 10364
HersonUkraine 2,5301,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0161,253
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0283,124
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5224,053
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6063,484
Hart, MiUsa 5,8713,649
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2183,243
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6204,114
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6504,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Hays, KsUsa 7,0194,362
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2695,138
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8794,274
Helena, MtUsa 7,0354,372
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4693,398
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0053,731
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3363,937
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5434,687
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8434,252
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8324,246
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5194,051
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5063,422
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4414,002
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9663,707
Holly, CoUsa 7,2714,518
Homer, AkUsa 7,0684,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2443,880
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5234,053
Horton, KsUsa 6,7674,205
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8984,286
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9723,711
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7673,583
Houma, LaUsa 7,3284,554
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5794,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1013,791
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6604,139
Huron, SdUsa 6,5284,056
HanoiVietnam 9,1865,708
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1776,324
HarareZimbabwe 8,6105,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -