Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0561,899
In SalahAlgeria 3,0271,881
InnsbruckAustria 1,193742
IbiriteBrazil 9,2015,718
IguatuBrazil 7,6044,725
IlheusBrazil 8,4645,259
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8964,907
IndaialBrazil 10,1166,286
IpameriBrazil 9,1475,684
IraiBrazil 10,3216,414
IreceBrazil 8,2195,107
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2875,149
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2405,121
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2135,104
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9305,549
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2355,739
ItapevaBrazil 9,8066,093
ItirucuBrazil 8,3515,189
ItuacuBrazil 8,4535,253
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8746,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3033,296
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4772,782
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8263,620
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3792,721
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5566,560
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5708,432
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7338,534
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8874,280
IzobambaEcuador 9,2035,719
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7602,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6195,356
IoanninaGreece 2,3281,447
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9651,842
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0621,281
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1644,452
IranshahrIran 5,8043,606
IstranaItaly 1,362847
IidaJapan 9,2965,777
IizukaJapan 9,2195,729
IrakoJapan 9,3625,818
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8246,105
IrozakiJapan 9,4275,858
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8536,123
IshinomakiJapan 9,1105,661
IwamizawaJapan 8,6285,361
IzuharaJapan 9,1075,659
IrbidJordan 3,7952,358
IfraneMorocco 2,3301,448
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,88311,734
IlorinNigeria 5,1233,184
InchonNorth Korea 8,6735,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7091,683
IslamabadPakistan 6,0783,777
IquitosPeru 9,1865,708
IloiloPhilippines 11,0986,896
IasiRomania 2,1811,355
IcaRussia 7,6204,735
IlirnejRussia 6,4714,021
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5324,680
IrkutskRussia 6,3383,938
Ivdel’Russia 3,6272,254
IbizaSpain 1,7291,074
IspartaTurkey 3,0431,891
IstanbulTurkey 2,6991,677
IzmirTurkey 2,7881,733
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8731,164
IzmailUkraine 2,3711,473
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Independence, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1513,201
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2193,864
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5704,083
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9383,690
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8314,245
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4043,979
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8353,626
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4183,367
IsokaZambia 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -