Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7113,549
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8453,632
JuninArgentina 11,3937,080
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7736,073
JacobinaBrazil 8,1475,063
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3764,584
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5004,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0565,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3525,811
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4544,010
JiuquanChina 7,0954,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6325,364
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9434,315
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0914,406
JoensuuFinland 2,0091,249
JokioinenFinland 1,6461,023
JyvskylFinland 1,8061,122
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9671,844
JulianehbGreenland 2,6951,675
JagdalpurIndia 7,8834,899
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7517,302
JerusalemIsrael 3,8172,372
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5195,294
JosNigeria 5,0263,123
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8821,170
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8851,171
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2153,862
JhelumPakistan 6,1733,836
JiwaniPakistan 6,0563,763
JuliacaPeru 10,0816,264
JakutskRussia 6,3993,977
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3862,104
JenisejskRussia 5,3123,301
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6555,378
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2655,136
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8184,858
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9673,086
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6083,485
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3905,835
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9821,231
JubaSudan 6,2533,886
JokkmokkSweden 1,7831,108
JönköpingSweden 1,046650
Jonkoping ASweden 1,040646
JendoubaTunisia 2,1341,326
JerbaTunisia 2,4671,533
JerseyUk 567352
JaltaUkraine 2,7681,720
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7064,167
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6884,156
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4193,989
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7253,558
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -