Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7553,576
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7823,593
KhostAfghanistan 5,8983,665
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5703,461
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8858,628
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
KlagenfurtAustria 1,403872
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8152,371
KandiBenin 4,8162,993
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2723,276
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2743,277
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2953,290
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8423,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3823,344
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9872,478
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0363,129
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8133,612
KashiChina 5,7993,604
KunmingChina 8,6375,367
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7124,171
KhargaEgypt 4,1462,577
KosseirEgypt 4,2802,660
KajaaniFinland 1,9691,223
KuopioFinland 1,9201,193
KuusamoFinland 2,1041,307
KarlsruheGermany 902561
KasselGermany 809503
KonstanzGermany 1,049652
KumasiGhana 5,2913,288
KalamataGreece 2,6251,631
KerkiraGreece 2,2881,422
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7471,707
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9271,819
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0551,277
KankanGuinea 4,9313,064
KindiaGuinea 5,0223,120
KissidougouGuinea 5,0483,137
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3177,032
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5355,925
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5365,926
KeszthelyHungary 1,562971
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,408875
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9834,961
KotaIndia 6,9594,324
KozhikodeIndia 8,1725,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1518,172
KermanIran 5,3093,299
KermanshahIran 4,3452,700
Khoram AbadIran 4,4912,791
KilkennyIreland 426265
KingstonJamaica 7,4454,627
KagoshimaJapan 9,4235,855
KanazawaJapan 9,1455,683
KaruizawaJapan 9,2365,739
KatsuuraJapan 9,4195,853
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3315,798
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4715,264
KobeJapan 9,2875,771
KochiJapan 9,3405,804
KofuJapan 9,3065,783
KumagayaJapan 9,2845,769
KumamotoJapan 9,3035,781
KumejimaJapan 9,7796,077
KureJapan 9,2345,738
KushiroJapan 8,7245,421
KutchanJapan 8,6305,363
KyotoJapan 9,2745,763
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4883,410
KitaleKenya 6,7954,222
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8202,995
KufraLibya 3,9262,439
KaunasLithuania 1,6271,011
KlaipedaLithuania 1,445898
KybartaiLithuania 1,564972
KarongaMalawi 7,8784,895
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3356,422
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1926,955
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5676,567
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4616,501
KuantanMalaysia 10,6126,594
KuchingMalaysia 11,2667,001
KayesMali 4,5162,806
KeniebaMali 4,6872,912
KidalMali 3,9962,483
KitaMali 4,6372,881
KoutiaMali 4,6732,904
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9358,038
KisinevMoldova 2,2771,415
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3704,580
KhatgalMongolia 6,2923,910
KhovdMongolia 6,0463,757
KhujirtMongolia 6,7134,171
KhutagMongolia 6,5014,040
KenitraMorocco 2,2581,403
KalewaMyanmar 8,2965,155
KathaMyanmar 8,3355,179
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7556,062
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5875,336
KengtungMyanmar 8,7915,463
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1335,054
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1845,707
KathmanduNepal 7,3484,566
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0779,990
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,52411,511
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35111,404
KawerauNew Zealand 18,20911,315
KopuaNew Zealand 18,42411,449
KanoNigeria 4,7802,971
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7385,430
KarasjokNorway 2,1651,346
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 940584
KristiansandNorway 728452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,115693
KhasabOman 5,6013,480
KarachiPakistan 6,4143,986
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4153,986
KhanpurPakistan 6,3303,933
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1353,812
KororPalau 12,0347,478
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,576980
KlodzkoPoland 1,300808
KoszalinPoland 1,146712
KrakowPoland 1,521945
KalakanRussia 6,6134,110
KaliningradRussia 1,421883
KamenskoeRussia 6,9844,340
KandalaksaRussia 2,2841,420
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7691,721
KazanRussia 3,1661,967
KemRussia 2,3081,434
KerchRussia 2,8541,774
KhabarovskRussia 7,8844,899
KirenskRussia 6,0463,757
KirovRussia 3,1001,926
KljuciRussia 7,6124,730
KolpasevRussia 4,8823,034
KorfRussia 7,2194,486
KostromaRussia 2,6141,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2373,254
KotlasRussia 2,8891,795
KrasnodarRussia 3,0541,898
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9752,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6302,256
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5163,427
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5432,202
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3412,076
KurganRussia 4,1162,558
KurskRussia 2,5061,557
KyraRussia 6,9114,294
KigaliRwanda 6,9014,288
KoldaSenegal 4,7532,954
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0513,139
KosiceSlovakia 1,6871,049
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5805,953
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4615,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8095,474
KadugliSudan 5,5443,445
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8843,035
KassalaSudan 5,4143,364
KhartoumSudan 5,2103,237
KostiSudan 5,4583,392
KalmarSweden 1,156718
KaresuandoSweden 1,9991,242
KarlstadSweden 1,066663
KristianstadSweden 1,012629
KamishliSyria 3,7552,333
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4465,870
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8576,125
Khon KaenThailand 9,4235,855
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6035,967
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5175,914
KairouanTunisia 2,2581,403
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4432,140
KarsTurkey 3,6122,244
KastamonuTurkey 2,9591,839
KayseriTurkey 3,2652,029
KonyaTurkey 3,1451,954
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5272,813
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2543,265
KinlossUk 393244
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5831,605
KievUkraine 2,2031,369
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7341,699
KirovogradUkraine 2,4011,492
KlepininoUkraine 2,6951,675
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5161,563
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7861,110
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4931,549
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9783,715
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9894,343
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7544,197
Keene, NhUsa 5,0983,168
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9833,718
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4134,607
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1934,470
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1214,425
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2564,509
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2174,485
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0843,781
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8784,896
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3933,973
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2854,527
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4484,007
KabompoZambia 7,9324,929
KabweZambia 8,1555,067
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1505,065
KafirondaZambia 7,9474,938
KaomaZambia 8,0785,020
KasamaZambia 7,8014,848
KasempaZambia 7,9744,955
KawambwaZambia 7,6844,775
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -