Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,331827
LuandaAngola 7,1574,447
LuenaAngola 7,6214,736
La PlataArgentina 11,2947,018
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4486,492
La RiojaArgentina 11,1986,959
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4717,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3588,301
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4336,483
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32110,764
LavertonAustralia 16,88410,492
LearmonthAustralia 13,6498,482
LongreachAustralia 15,5669,673
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5659,672
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05510,598
Low HeadAustralia 17,25810,724
LinzAustria 1,280796
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 651405
LerwickUk 650404
La PazBolivia 10,0666,255
LavrasBrazil 9,3655,819
LencoisBrazil 8,3285,175
LinharesBrazil 8,9785,579
LondrinaBrazil 9,8516,122
LomBulgaria 2,1321,325
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0093,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Langara, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3753,340
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7994,225
London, OnCanada 5,6573,515
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6893,535
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1411,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4817,135
LanzhouChina 7,7094,791
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5364,683
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2715,140
LimonCosta Rica 8,5575,318
LarnacaCyprus 3,4642,153
LimassolCyprus 3,4462,141
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8274,864
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2264,490
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 641399
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9014,288
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9274,305
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9414,313
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8974,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2205,729
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5795,953
LuxorEgypt 4,2402,635
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6375,367
Laucala BayFiji 15,9969,940
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9001,181
Le MansFrance 718446
LilleFrance 520323
LyonFrance 1,058658
LambarnGabon 6,2123,860
LastourvilleGabon 6,2693,895
LibrevilleGabon 6,0713,773
LeipzigGermany 988614
LindenbergGermany 1,065662
LamiaGreece 2,4841,544
LarissaGreece 2,4201,504
LemnosGreece 2,5471,583
LimnosGreece 2,5541,587
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6154,111
LabeGuinea 4,8733,028
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2717,004
La CeibaHonduras 8,2935,153
La MesaHonduras 8,3875,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3193,927
LudhianaIndia 6,4844,029
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3591,466
LatinaItaly 1,7731,102
LatronicoItaly 2,0511,275
LecceItaly 2,1411,331
LodwarKenya 6,6094,107
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0715,637
LiepajaLatvia 1,438894
LaukuvaLithuania 1,517943
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 743462
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1651,345
LabuanMalaysia 11,2056,963
LuqaMalta 2,3941,487
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7344,184
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9715,575
LashioMyanmar 8,5315,301
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,47711,482
LincolnNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
LagosNigeria 5,3243,308
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 924574
LillehammerNorway 1,036644
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3253,931
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0666,255
LimaPeru 10,1796,326
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9246,788
LisbonPortugal 1,8251,134
LeninbadRussia 5,3523,326
LevsiRussia 3,9412,449
LungiSierra Leone 5,1853,222
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,459907
LanzaroteSpain 2,9821,853
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,318819
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,164723
LuganoSwitzerland 1,185736
LatakiaSyria 3,5382,199
LampangThailand 9,0585,628
LoeiThailand 9,2685,759
Lop BuriThailand 9,4435,868
LomeTogo 5,3583,329
London, EnglandUk 325202
London-GatwickUk 356221
LynehamUk 312194
L’VovUkraine 1,8011,119
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3121,437
LozovajaUkraine 2,6481,646
LubnyUkraine 2,3801,479
LuckUkraine 1,8611,156
LuganskUkraine 2,8551,774
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1843,843
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3544,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4364,621
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8114,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1303,188
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3944,595
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2333,873
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2094,480
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1463,819
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1834,464
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0404,996
Larned, KsUsa 7,1044,414
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3264,553
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1385,057
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7083,547
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7924,220
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0363,129
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5194,051
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7584,200
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7344,185
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4003,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6464,130
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0153,738
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2834,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9033,047
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7344,185
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9543,700
Libby, MtUsa 7,0384,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7703,586
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3853,968
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9854,341
Llano, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0684,392
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4985,281
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4815,270
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5005,282
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8124,854
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0053,731
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3103,921
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9344,309
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8264,241
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2583,267
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6394,747
Luling, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9944,346
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9753,713
LivingstoneZambia 8,4305,239
LundaziZambia 8,0945,030
LusakaZambia 8,2575,131
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2465,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -