Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3603,331
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4573,391
MilianaAlgeria 2,0221,257
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8364,869
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,35510,785
Malarg EArgentina 11,9097,400
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3917,700
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5667,187
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2767,007
MendozaArgentina 11,6307,227
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6227,222
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8276,728
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5829,683
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,75511,654
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9158,647
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3118,893
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,87310,485
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,89310,497
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42410,206
Mount GambierAustralia 16,63210,335
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0489,351
MuharraqBahrain 5,2413,257
MinskBelarus 1,8881,173
MogilevBelarus 2,0441,270
MaunBotswana 8,5965,342
MacapaBrazil 7,5294,678
MacauBrazil 7,3644,576
MaceioBrazil 7,8004,847
MachadoBrazil 9,4485,871
ManausBrazil 8,3305,177
MarabaBrazil 7,9604,946
MaringaBrazil 9,8906,146
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8904,903
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6435,371
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0224,985
MonteiroBrazil 7,6684,765
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8575,504
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4334,619
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1825,085
MamfeCameroon 5,4893,411
MarouaCameroon 5,0713,151
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3432,699
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1123,176
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7454,191
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3263,931
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6794,150
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4302,753
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4892,789
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0093,113
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0333,128
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4123,985
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0423,133
Morden, MbCanada 6,1353,813
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4043,358
MoundouChad 5,3213,307
MatecanaColombia 8,5525,314
MoroniComoros 8,4575,255
MosnovCzech Republic 1,434891
MarstalDenmark 778484
Melville HallDominica 6,6674,143
MichesDominican Republic 6,8534,259
MocaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9504,319
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9424,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9174,298
MilagroEcuador 9,4295,860
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4222,126
MinyaEgypt 3,9092,429
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6983,541
MassawaEritrea 5,5593,454
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 939583
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,435892
MarseilleFrance 1,303810
MontpellierFrance 1,256781
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3434,563
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8419,222
MakokouGabon 6,1183,802
MayumbaGabon 6,5164,049
MitzicGabon 6,0693,772
MkamboGabon 6,0913,785
MoandaGabon 6,3533,948
MouilaGabon 6,3513,947
MagdeburgGermany 905562
MunichGermany 1,136706
MünsterGermany 663412
MethoniGreece 2,6301,634
MilosGreece 2,7841,730
MitiliniGreece 2,7031,680
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6971,676
MacentaGuinea 5,1383,193
MamouGuinea 4,9733,091
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8316,731
MiskolcHungary 1,6881,049
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9674,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8374,249
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3024,538
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0805,021
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1147,528
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8357,976
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3446,428
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9028,639
MashhadIran 5,0023,108
Malin HeadIreland 390242
M. CalamitaItaly 1,553965
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0621,282
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2081,372
MilanItaly 1,249776
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,209751
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6181,006
ManIvory Coast 5,2443,259
MaebashiJapan 9,2475,746
MaizuruJapan 9,2155,726
MakurazakiJapan 9,4415,867
MatsueJapan 9,1305,674
MatsumotoJapan 9,2275,734
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2815,768
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0256,230
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9686,816
MishimaJapan 9,3765,826
MitoJapan 9,2965,777
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4995,903
MiyakoJapan 9,0045,595
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8606,127
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4275,858
MiyazakiJapan 9,4205,853
MombetsuJapan 8,5535,315
MoriokaJapan 8,9745,577
MuroranJapan 8,6975,405
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3955,838
MutsuJapan 8,8115,475
Ma’AnJordan 4,0002,485
MafraqJordan 3,8342,383
MombasaKenya 7,5134,669
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2675,137
MaseruLesotho 9,7066,031
MonroviaLiberia 5,4013,356
MisratahLibya 2,7731,723
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0005,592
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1335,675
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6455,994
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3715,823
MakhangaMalawi 8,6095,349
MangochiMalawi 8,3965,217
MwmosaMalawi 8,5805,332
MzimbaMalawi 8,0685,014
MzuzuMalawi 8,0394,995
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6896,643
MersingMalaysia 10,7736,694
MiriMalaysia 11,2216,973
MaleMaldives 8,6645,384
MenakaMali 4,2862,663
MoptiMali 4,4292,752
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1588,176
MazatlanMexico 8,8385,492
MeridaMexico 8,0114,978
Mexico CityMexico 8,7485,436
MonterreyMexico 8,2565,130
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8445,496
MaantyMongolia 6,9064,291
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9824,339
MatadMongolia 7,2864,527
MurenMongolia 6,3583,951
MarrakechMorocco 2,5741,600
MeknesMorocco 2,2911,424
MideltMorocco 2,4171,502
MaputoMozambique 9,4995,903
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6715,388
MandalayMyanmar 8,5155,291
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6025,345
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5325,923
MindatMyanmar 8,4365,242
MonywaMyanmar 8,4455,248
MyeikMyanmar 9,5325,923
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2925,153
MaastrichtNetherlands 620385
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,25811,346
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60211,560
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,75111,652
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5765,329
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5865,335
MagariaNiger 4,6822,910
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7172,931
MaradiNiger 4,6022,860
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8923,040
MakurdiNigeria 5,2553,266
MinnaNigeria 5,0203,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9245,546
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,584984
MajisOman 5,7763,589
MasirahOman 6,2503,884
Muscat  Oman 5,9573,702
MultanPakistan 6,2503,884
MurreePakistan 6,0723,773
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8188,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1766,324
MoyobambaPeru 9,6215,978
MactanPhilippines 11,2136,968
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6406,612
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,442896
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2413,879
MagadanRussia 7,1184,423
MahackalaRussia 3,7282,317
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1911,983
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1921,983
MarkovoRussia 6,7674,205
MinusinskRussia 5,6233,494
MogocaRussia 6,8494,256
MoscowRussia 2,4651,532
MurmanskRussia 2,3901,485
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7322,941
MatamSenegal 4,4182,745
MogadishuSomalia 7,1944,470
MadridSpain 1,545960
Madrid (b)Spain 1,552965
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6631,033
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9721,226
MelillaSpain 2,1181,316
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8371,141
MalakalSudan 5,7763,590
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4975,902
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,057657
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8715,513
Mae SariangThailand 8,9705,574
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1415,680
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5325,923
MalatyaTurkey 3,4502,144
MersinTurkey 3,3662,091
MuglaTurkey 2,9601,839
Manchester, EnglandUk 11269
ManstonUk 380236
MeloUruguay 10,8746,757
MercedesUruguay 11,1366,920
MontevideoUruguay 11,2066,964
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6274,118
Madison, FlUsa 6,7274,180
Madison, InUsa 6,2003,853
Madison, NeUsa 6,6574,137
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1323,810
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9064,291
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9613,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6364,124
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2013,854
Marion, InUsa 6,1033,792
Marion, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7693,585
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7703,586
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7844,216
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9583,702
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8144,856
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4864,031
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5144,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9974,348
Medford, WiUsa 6,0333,749
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5194,051
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8244,241
Mena, ArUsa 7,0684,392
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9754,334
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6184,112
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0024,351
Midland, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Milan, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3753,961
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7544,197
Milford, DeUsa 5,5823,469
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5624,077
Millen, GaUsa 6,5124,046
Millport, OhUsa 5,8023,605
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0993,169
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0633,768
Minden, NeUsa 6,8504,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2143,861
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2903,909
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1034,414
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0834,401
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3333,935
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2483,883
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8324,246
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5964,720
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5063,422
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0213,741
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Moro, OrUsa 7,5854,713
Morris, MnUsa 6,2783,901
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2723,898
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1133,799
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7703,586
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4313,996
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8133,612
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9663,086
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5224,053
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5394,063
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9503,697
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0864,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4714,643
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7754,832
MaracayVenezuela 7,5454,688
MaturinVenezuela 7,3124,544
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7924,842
MeridaVenezuela 7,9184,921
MagoyeZambia 8,2915,152
MansaZambia 7,8134,855
MbalaZambia 7,6654,763
MfuweZambia 8,1505,064
MisamfuZambia 7,7934,843
MonguZambia 8,0805,021
MpikaZambia 7,9884,964
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2135,104
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2645,135
MumbwaZambia 8,1795,082
MwinilungaZambia 7,7414,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8275,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -