Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6823,531
NeuquenArgentina 12,1527,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4777,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Nowra RanAustralia 16,96810,544
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25810,103
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8744,271
NatitingouBenin 4,8973,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3725,824
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3923,351
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5213,431
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6812,288
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0022,487
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3742,718
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9343,687
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3363,937
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3113,300
N’DjamenaChad 4,9093,051
NanchangChina 9,0325,613
NanjingChina 8,8525,501
NanningChina 9,1745,701
NicosiaCyprus 3,4212,126
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 881547
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8694,269
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0504,381
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9509,912
NandiFiji 15,9509,912
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6281,012
NancyFrance 822511
NantesFrance 795494
NiceFrance 1,343834
NeustrelitzGermany 963599
NurembergGermany 1,016631
NurnbergGermany 1,013629
NaxosGreece 2,8021,741
NanortalikGreenland 2,6561,650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6581,652
NordGreenland 3,0771,912
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9651,843
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2113,238
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5144,670
New DelhiIndia 6,7554,198
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8971,179
NaganoJapan 9,1925,712
NagasakiJapan 9,2775,765
NagoJapan 9,8066,093
NagoyaJapan 9,3035,781
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8326,110
NaraJapan 9,3105,785
NazeJapan 9,6966,025
NemuroJapan 8,7205,418
NiigataJapan 9,0915,649
NikkoJapan 9,2275,734
NobeokaJapan 9,3655,819
NairobiKenya 7,1084,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2278,219
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6503,511
NidaLithuania 1,443897
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8605,506
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5905,960
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0655,012
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2015,096
NaraMali 4,3802,722
NioroMali 4,3962,732
NemaMauritania 4,2192,622
NouakchottMauritania 4,2102,616
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,31510,138
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,36411,411
NelsonNew Zealand 18,51811,508
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5945,341
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6322,878
NiameyNiger 4,5502,827
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8561,153
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2981,428
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7841,730
NawabshahPakistan 6,3813,965
NokkundiPakistan 5,8013,605
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1196,288
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6496,617
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1571,962
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0684,392
NikolaevRussia 2,4671,533
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5714,705
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7864,839
NizneangarskRussia 6,2723,897
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8863,658
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5952,234
NovgorodRussia 2,0491,273
NovosibirskRussia 5,0863,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8805,518
No. 6Sudan 4,7032,923
NyalaSudan 5,2383,255
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4555,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3335,799
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9706,196
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0905,648
NarathiwatThailand 10,2826,389
NigdeTurkey 3,2752,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5981,614
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9603,704
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9603,704
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5174,050
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9004,288
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1083,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4363,378
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7403,567
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3083,920
New London, WiUsa 6,0003,728
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2494,505
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2664,515
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3283,932
New YorkUsa 5,3693,336
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3813,344
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3803,343
Newark, NjUsa 5,4023,357
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7213,555
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4173,988
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0744,396
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6874,155
Newport, TnUsa 6,3173,926
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7324,184
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8203,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6824,152
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8724,892
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7674,205
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9324,308
Norton, KsUsa 6,9904,344
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8813,655
NdolaZambia 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -