Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0771,290
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3102,057
OranArgentina 10,4786,511
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,594
OstendeBelgium 453282
ObidosBrazil 7,9614,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6642,898
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1603,206
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1603,207
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5477,797
OdenseDenmark 776482
OtavaloEcuador 9,1315,674
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26810,109
OuluFinland 1,8961,178
OroomiehIran 3,9532,456
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7001,057
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0103,113
ObihiroJapan 8,6995,406
OfunatoJapan 9,0575,628
OitaJapan 9,2985,778
OkayamaJapan 9,2425,743
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7556,062
OmaezakiJapan 9,4045,844
OmuJapan 8,5185,293
OnahamaJapan 9,2515,749
OsakaJapan 9,3005,779
OshimaJapan 9,4295,859
OtaruJapan 8,6085,349
OwaseJapan 9,3885,834
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6331,636
OujoaMorocco 2,1701,349
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,16910,048
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,76511,661
OphirNew Zealand 18,81411,691
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,21011,316
OtautauNew Zealand 18,84611,711
OcotalNicaragua 8,4545,254
OrlandNorway 1,221759
OsloNorway 968601
OhotskRussia 6,9914,345
OkhotskRussia 6,9914,345
OlekminskRussia 6,2703,896
OlenekRussia 5,3413,319
OmskRussia 4,5812,847
OnegaRussia 2,4511,523
OrenburgRussia 3,6972,298
OymyakonRussia 6,5904,095
OviedoSpain 1,257781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,347837
Orkney IslandsUk 524326
OdessaUkraine 2,4261,508
OvrucUkraine 2,0481,273
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3933,973
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7124,171
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8323,624
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5404,686
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9123,674
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2474,503
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7924,220
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3223,929
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4814,649
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6534,134
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6544,135
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3213,928
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8354,247
Orono, MeUsa 4,7722,965
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0173,739
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3443,321
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2803,903
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7924,220
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4333,997
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8403,629
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -