Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4739,615
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2295,735
ParanaArgentina 11,1086,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7476,678
PehuajoArgentina 11,5647,186
PergaminoArgentina 11,3147,031
PigeArgentina 11,7517,302
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2636,999
PosadasArgentina 10,4666,503
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6306,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6797,257
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3057,025
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7768,561
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5941,612
ParakouBenin 5,0123,114
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8164,857
ParacatuBrazil 9,0395,617
ParanaBrazil 8,6135,352
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4855,894
ParintinsBrazil 8,0975,032
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3784,585
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3906,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1635,694
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8634,886
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8714,891
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6765,391
PeixeBrazil 8,5965,342
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9634,949
PicosBrazil 7,7704,828
PiraiBrazil 9,4625,880
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9975,591
PompeuBrazil 9,1605,692
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9806,202
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7644,825
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1306,295
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0905,648
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5136,533
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4665,261
PosseBrazil 8,7025,407
PlevenBulgaria 2,2451,395
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3481,459
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9996,214
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4243,992
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1144,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2153,241
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5553,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9902,479
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0883,783
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1823,841
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8324,245
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0674,391
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1883,846
ParronChile 11,8527,365
Puerto AysenChile 12,9528,049
Puerto MonttChile 12,6237,844
Punta ArenasChile 13,5258,405
PingbianChina 8,6435,371
PeralesColombia 8,5495,313
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9094,915
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6755,391
PragueCzech Republic 1,170727
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1104,418
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9044,290
PoloDominican Republic 7,0754,397
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8824,277
PichilingueEcuador 9,3285,797
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3875,833
PuyoEcuador 9,2695,760
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6982,298
ParisFrance 665413
PerpignanFrance 1,325823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3238,279
Port-GentilGabon 6,1883,845
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9636,191
PotsdamGermany 990615
PatrasGreece 2,5041,556
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6262,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5431,580
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6164,111
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1184,423
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1405,058
PecsHungary 1,6751,041
PambanIndia 8,5715,326
PuneIndia 7,4014,599
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8616,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3437,049
PadovaItaly 1,374854
Paganella MountainItaly 1,268788
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1221,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1071,309
PantelleriaItaly 2,2021,368
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,355842
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8221,132
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6111,001
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7491,087
PiacenzaItaly 1,319820
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,462909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,479919
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8351,140
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9901,237
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7421,083
PrizziItaly 2,1651,346
PakseLaos 9,7266,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2876,392
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9926,209
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0316,233
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9468,045
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0161,253
PatheinMyanmar 8,9005,531
PutaoMyanmar 8,1185,045
PyiMyanmar 8,7465,435
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,14310,031
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,44611,463
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2325,115
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5523,450
PohangNorth Korea 8,9285,548
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4865,273
PadidanPakistan 6,3153,924
PanjgurPakistan 6,0433,755
ParachinarPakistan 5,8653,645
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1473,820
PeshawarPakistan 5,9523,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3118,893
PilarParaguay 10,5316,544
PiscoPeru 10,2826,389
PiuraPeru 9,7746,074
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7586,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9826,824
PoznanPoland 1,233766
PrzemyslPoland 1,7261,072
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,607999
PortalegrePortugal 1,7271,073
Porto Portugal 1,554966
PavelecRussia 2,6261,632
PecoraRussia 3,3572,086
PermRussia 3,4902,169
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9354,931
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2311,386
PjatigorskRussia 3,3692,093
PoronajskRussia 8,0404,996
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9281,819
Providenja BayRussia 6,7994,225
PskovRussia 1,8791,168
PodorSenegal 4,3422,698
PopradSlovakia 1,602996
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1566,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3455,807
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6701,038
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7235,421
Port SudanSudan 5,0593,144
ParamariboSuriname 7,1974,472
PiteňSweden 1,7581,092
PalmyraSyria 3,7742,345
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1039,385
PhetchabunThailand 9,3265,795
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2395,741
PhraeThailand 9,1115,662
PhuketThailand 9,9336,173
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9046,154
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5575,939
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6626,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1194,424
Plymouth, EnglandUk 472293
PoltavaUkraine 2,4991,553
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0226,849
PradoUruguay 11,2086,965
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1686,940
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3813,965
Pana, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Paoli, InUsa 6,2613,891
Paris, IlUsa 6,3013,915
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1563,825
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1924,469
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2824,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0644,390
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7664,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4284,616
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0334,371
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Perry, OkUsa 7,1594,449
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5313,437
Philo, OhUsa 5,9403,691
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2205,108
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6434,128
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0144,358
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4564,012
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7913,598
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3693,336
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0973,167
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8064,229
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3904,593
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2803,903
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8304,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4313,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Portage, WiUsa 6,0453,756
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9473,074
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5964,721
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2423,879
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0934,408
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1164,422
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7223,556
Princeton, InUsa 6,4624,015
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1543,203
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3844,588
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9614,947
PetaukeZambia 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -