Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3263,310
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9062,427
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4844,651
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3682,714
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7992,982
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9044,290
QuinteroChile 11,7797,320
QingdaoChina 8,5355,304
QiqiharChina 7,6044,725
QuitoEcuador 9,1815,705
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,77111,665
QuettaPakistan 5,9513,698
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7904,219
Quang TriVietnam 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -