Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1026,899
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8206,724
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4177,095
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3398,289
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5016,525
RosarioArgentina 11,2316,979
RichmondAustralia 16,85910,477
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8659,859
RecifeBrazil 7,6014,724
RemansoBrazil 8,0595,008
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4285,859
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4625,880
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0616,252
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2955,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6334,122
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7703,585
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3583,951
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3623,953
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7392,945
RuoqiangChina 6,5704,083
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0294,989
RandersDenmark 769478
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0384,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5698,432
RumipambaEcuador 9,2655,758
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9942,482
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1182,559
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8782,410
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1374,435
RostockGermany 884549
RhodesGreece 3,0131,872
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,558968
ReykhólarIceland 1,6781,043
ReykjavíkIceland 1,581982
RamsarIran 4,3722,717
RashtIran 4,2732,655
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 387240
RadicofaniItaly 1,596992
Resia PassItaly 1,193741
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,532952
RivoltoItaly 1,387862
Rolle PassItaly 1,295805
RomeItaly 1,7171,067
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7191,069
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,421883
RumoiJapan 8,5475,311
RigaLatvia 1,6181,006
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,576979
RodriguesMauritius 10,2686,381
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2133,861
RabatMorocco 2,2891,422
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9885,585
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2825,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,51611,506
RangioraNew Zealand 18,71911,632
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,20911,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,83711,705
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,16211,286
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,19211,305
RivasNicaragua 8,6105,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2963,913
RebolyRussia 2,0991,304
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9641,842
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1363,192
RagaSudan 5,6423,506
RashadSudan 5,5153,427
RenkSudan 5,6063,483
RumbekSudan 5,9743,712
RanongThailand 9,7566,062
Roi EtThailand 9,5135,912
RizeTurkey 3,4122,120
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0573,143
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3571,465
RomnyUkraine 2,3731,475
RovnoUkraine 1,9071,185
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6323,500
RochaUruguay 11,0896,891
Racine, WiUsa 6,0733,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0643,769
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8184,237
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8184,237
Reading, PaUsa 5,5393,442
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0955,030
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0284,368
Redding, CaUsa 8,0645,011
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4245,235
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0444,998
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1623,829
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8453,632
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8453,632
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0243,743
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2503,884
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4403,380
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5194,051
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Rockville, InUsa 6,2413,879
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5454,067
Rome, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0423,754
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8584,883
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8244,862
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6453,508
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4784,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -