Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3653,334
ShkoderAlbania 2,0541,276
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0411,268
SaltaArgentina 10,7026,650
San AntonioArgentina 12,1757,566
San LuisArgentina 11,5377,169
San RafaelArgentina 11,7647,310
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7437,297
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9156,783
SarmientoArgentina 12,8007,954
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,91210,509
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,90610,505
SalzburgAustria 1,243772
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8292,379
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0622,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9652,464
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7571,713
SaveBenin 5,1573,204
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9076,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8491,149
SalvadorBrazil 8,2575,131
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5916,581
SantaremBrazil 7,9644,949
SantosBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2315,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5984,721
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2856,391
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5236,539
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4545,875
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4414,624
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8985,529
São PauloBrazil 9,6636,005
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4995,903
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4015,842
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0625,010
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1325,053
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1545,688
SobralBrazil 7,3764,584
SoureBrazil 7,4714,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3065,162
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9526,805
SurubimBrazil 7,6094,729
SadovoBulgaria 2,3601,466
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3081,434
SofiaBulgaria 2,2281,385
SiemreapCambodia 9,7716,072
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2762,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5562,831
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1562,582
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4012,735
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3163,925
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5993,480
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0542,519
Scott, SkCanada 6,3953,974
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2722,654
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4512,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9093,050
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8453,632
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8073,609
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7413,568
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4003,977
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9064,291
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8952,420
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3542,706
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5174,050
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5224,053
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1332,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1101,933
SalCape Verde 4,5642,836
SantiagoChile 11,7837,322
SewellChile 11,8207,345
ShanghaiChina 9,0545,626
ShantouChina 9,5665,944
ShenyangChina 8,1305,052
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2395,120
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8854,900
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6305,363
SibenikCroatia 1,7221,070
SplitCroatia 1,7701,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,049652
StudsgårdDenmark 692430
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9064,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9204,300
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8684,268
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9064,291
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8514,257
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9574,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9444,315
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9864,341
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0084,355
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8774,273
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8694,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9184,299
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9584,324
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9554,322
San GabrielEcuador 9,0685,635
SalloumEgypt 3,2982,049
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5352,197
SohagEgypt 4,1032,550
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0352,507
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6235,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8878,008
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0741,289
StrasbourgFrance 900559
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1954,471
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1674,453
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3012,051
SchleswigGermany 717446
StuttgartGermany 961597
SamosGreece 2,8361,762
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5911,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8771,788
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9241,817
SiguiriGuinea 4,8142,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5015,283
SzegedHungary 1,7681,099
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,491927
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6741,040
SagarIndia 7,2574,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1513,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3138,273
SemnanIran 4,6522,891
ShahroudIran 4,6872,912
ShirazIran 5,0873,161
ShannonIreland 519323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,347837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9001,181
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1901,361
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,407874
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6861,048
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1391,329
SigonellaItaly 2,2581,403
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5033,419
SagaJapan 9,2415,743
SaigoJapan 9,0655,633
SakaiJapan 9,1285,672
SakataJapan 9,0145,601
SapporoJapan 8,6305,363
SaseboJapan 9,2285,734
SendaiJapan 9,1155,664
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4055,844
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1985,716
ShinjoJapan 9,0455,621
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4355,863
ShirakawaJapan 9,2105,723
ShizuokaJapan 9,3725,824
SumotoJapan 9,3135,787
SuttsuJapan 8,6255,359
SuwaJapan 9,2525,749
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2347,603
SavannakhetLaos 9,5275,920
SiauliaiLithuania 1,583984
SiluteLithuania 1,470913
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1831,356
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0475,622
SalimaMalawi 8,2995,157
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3127,029
SibuMalaysia 11,2797,009
SanMali 4,5642,836
SegouMali 4,5652,837
SikassoMali 4,7902,976
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7526,060
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7865,460
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8924,283
SainshandMongolia 7,2414,500
SafiMorocco 2,5221,567
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8581,776
SittweMyanmar 8,4815,270
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 672418
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7441,705
SaiqOman 5,9613,704
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2753,899
SurOman 6,1243,806
SialkotPakistan 6,2603,890
SibbiPakistan 6,0743,774
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4536,495
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3696,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3457,050
SandomierzPoland 1,6161,004
SniezkaPoland 1,230765
SuwalkiPoland 1,584984
SzczecinPoland 1,062660
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0051,246
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6381,639
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7054,167
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9646,192
Satu MareRomania 1,8411,144
SibiuRomania 2,0441,270
SulinaRomania 2,4431,518
SadrinskRussia 3,9872,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9991,242
SalekhardRussia 3,7562,334
SaratovRussia 3,1421,953
SejmcanRussia 6,7874,217
SelagoncyRussia 5,5753,465
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4885,274
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9784,336
SmolenskRussia 2,1481,335
SociRussia 3,1881,981
SortovalaRussia 2,0441,270
SuntarRussia 6,0263,745
SurgutRussia 4,2622,649
SverdlovskRussia 3,7832,351
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0981,925
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5574,075
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0423,755
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3965,217
SingaporeSingapore 10,8816,762
SliacSlovakia 1,557967
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6785,392
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3245,173
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,512940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,223760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,213754
SevilleSpain 1,9071,185
SennarSudan 5,4653,396
ShambatSudan 5,2023,233
ShendiSudan 5,1443,196
StenseleSweden 1,579982
StockholmSweden 1,312815
StorlienSweden 1,268788
SundsvallSweden 1,426886
SantisSwitzerland 1,093679
SongeaTanzania 8,0214,985
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4405,866
SongkhlaThailand 10,1376,299
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4425,867
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8676,131
SurinThailand 9,6115,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8883,038
SokodeTogo 5,0443,135
SfaxTunisia 2,3751,476
SousseTunisia 2,2591,404
SamsunTurkey 3,1241,942
SiirtTurkey 3,7342,321
SivasTurkey 3,2832,040
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0843,159
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 584363
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 526327
SarataUkraine 2,3811,480
SarnyUkraine 1,9091,186
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7521,710
SumyUkraine 2,4481,521
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6303,498
SaltoUruguay 10,9566,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2155,105
Safford, AzUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9993,107
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9154,297
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5434,066
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7954,223
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3283,932
Salem, InUsa 6,2613,891
Salem, OrUsa 7,6784,771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5514,692
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7634,824
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8044,850
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5505,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3415,183
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7054,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5255,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0373,751
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3363,937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5923,475
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5194,051
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2164,484
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2613,891
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3984,597
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4114,605
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2554,508
Selma, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3063,297
Seymour, InUsa 6,2613,891
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2803,902
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9514,319
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2754,521
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5904,095
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5124,047
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0673,770
Southport, NcUsa 6,1643,831
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9563,701
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6154,111
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1934,470
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0673,770
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4123,984
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8454,254
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5814,711
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2083,858
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5424,065
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8643,644
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3693,336
State College, PaUsa 5,6243,495
State University, MsUsa 6,9344,309
State University, NmUsa 8,0775,019
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3154,546
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5364,062
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2625,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5054,042
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2003,231
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0684,392
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3823,966
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4494,629
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6764,149
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6834,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3453,321
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2193,243
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0675,013
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7444,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6644,762
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1681,969
SocotraYemen 6,6664,142
SenangaZambia 8,1745,080
SerenjeZambia 8,0855,024
SeshekeZambia 8,3505,189
SolweziZambia 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -