Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6933,538
TiranaAlbania 2,1321,325
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5502,206
TebessaAlgeria 2,2281,385
TimimounAlgeria 2,7891,733
TindoufAlgeria 3,0101,870
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4361,513
TrelewArgentina 12,4067,709
TucumanArgentina 10,8746,757
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6559,107
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6539,106
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2018,825
TibooburraAustralia 16,0009,942
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2829,496
TshaneBotswana 8,9935,588
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5335,303
TarauacaBrazil 9,4375,864
TauaBrazil 7,6144,732
TefeBrazil 8,6255,360
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8765,516
TeresinaBrazil 7,6284,740
TiriosBrazil 7,5874,715
TorresBrazil 10,3826,451
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4254,614
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6175,976
TriunfoBrazil 7,7084,790
TucuruiBrazil 7,8274,864
TuriacuBrazil 7,4124,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5744,085
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9113,673
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8953,664
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6203,492
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7313,562
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2703,275
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3964,596
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5073,422
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3593,330
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3683,336
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1602,585
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3627,682
TaiyuanChina 8,0214,984
TaoyuanChina 9,6395,990
TengchongChina 8,3795,207
TønderDenmark 673418
TylstrupDenmark 786488
TystofteDenmark 831516
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0434,377
TahrirEgypt 3,6702,280
TantaEgypt 3,6742,283
TallinEstonia 1,6741,041
TartuEstonia 1,7691,099
TampereFinland 1,6801,044
TurkuFinland 1,573977
ToulonFrance 1,358844
ToulouseFrance 1,206749
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5749,056
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
TchibanGabon 6,4604,014
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6532,270
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 754469
TamaleGhana 4,9913,101
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3761,476
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6031,617
TimehriGuyana 7,3154,546
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4655,260
TelaHonduras 8,3345,179
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4965,280
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4965,280
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6237,844
TabrizIran 4,0002,485
TeheranIran 4,5082,801
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7872,353
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0761,290
TarvisioItaly 1,373853
TermoliItaly 1,8271,136
TorinoItaly 1,225761
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,205749
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1101,311
TrevicoItaly 1,9261,197
TrevisoItaly 1,369851
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,448900
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,219758
TabouIvory Coast 5,5723,462
TadotsuJapan 9,2755,763
TakadaJapan 9,1495,685
TakamatsuJapan 9,2835,768
TakayamaJapan 9,2115,724
TanegashimaJapan 9,5255,919
TatenoJapan 9,3195,791
TateyamaJapan 9,4215,854
TokushimaJapan 9,3285,796
TokyoJapan 9,3455,807
TomakomaiJapan 8,6835,395
TottoriJapan 9,1715,699
ToyamaJapan 9,1535,688
ToyookaJapan 9,1885,709
TsuJapan 9,3315,798
TsurugaJapan 9,2215,730
TsuyamaJapan 9,2055,720
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3252,688
TripoliLebanon 3,6302,256
TobrukLibya 3,2051,992
TripoliLibya 2,6691,658
TelsiaiLithuania 1,516942
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3885,834
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9646,192
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6596,002
ThyoloMalawi 8,5735,327
TawauMalaysia 11,4567,119
TessalitMali 3,7972,360
TimbuktuMali 4,1752,595
TombMali 4,1812,598
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0642,525
TacubayaMexico 8,7485,436
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4155,229
TarialanMongolia 6,4524,010
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3333,935
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6024,103
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0524,382
TangierMorocco 2,0921,300
TarfayaMorocco 3,0761,911
TazaMorocco 2,2411,393
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6815,394
TaungooMyanmar 8,8135,476
ThandweMyanmar 8,7225,420
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28210,118
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,08311,237
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,88011,732
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,53211,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,27011,353
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,12111,260
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
TemukaNew Zealand 18,78311,672
TimaruNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,59011,552
TahouaNiger 4,4202,747
TillaberyNiger 4,4662,775
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8135,476
TromsoNorway 1,9941,239
TrondheimNorway 1,222759
ThumraitOman 6,2123,860
TacnaPeru 10,3296,418
TarapotoPeru 9,6275,982
TrujilloPeru 9,9436,178
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1796,947
TorunPoland 1,329826
TimisoaraRomania 1,8711,163
TambovRussia 2,7931,736
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9173,056
TaraRussia 4,5292,814
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2962,669
TermezRussia 5,4203,368
TernejRussia 8,2865,149
TobolskRussia 4,1402,573
TomskRussia 5,0933,165
Tot’MaRussia 2,6921,673
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3542,085
TuapseRussia 3,1081,932
TuraRussia 5,2443,259
TurukhanskRussia 4,6752,905
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0643,147
TortosaSpain 1,506936
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7665,447
TokerSudan 5,1963,229
TartousSyria 3,5992,236
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6556,000
TaboraTanzania 7,3314,556
TakThailand 9,1625,693
TrangThailand 10,0446,241
TabligboTogo 5,3133,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2106,344
TunisTunisia 2,1401,330
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2902,666
TireeUk 417259
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8050
TernopilUkraine 1,9261,197
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9686,815
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6854,154
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7634,203
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7494,194
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8554,260
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9524,320
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9833,718
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1213,182
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7664,204
Temple, TxUsa 7,6014,723
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3184,547
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9564,323
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9253,682
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4323,997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9253,682
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5904,716
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8224,239
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4643,395
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4684,641
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4953,415
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2735,141
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0774,398
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8294,243
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9623,705
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2423,257
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -