Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5748,435
UaupesBrazil 8,4415,245
UbatubaBrazil 9,5935,961
UberabaBrazil 9,3415,804
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7963,602
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1583,827
UpernavikGreenland 3,2111,995
UummannaqGreenland 3,0311,884
UdineItaly 1,389863
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0581,279
UenoJapan 9,3145,788
UnzendakeJapan 9,2935,775
UrakawaJapan 8,7655,447
UshibukaJapan 9,3375,802
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2595,754
UwajimaJapan 9,3355,801
UkmergeLithuania 1,6801,044
UtenaLithuania 1,7281,074
UlaangomMongolia 5,9363,689
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8244,240
UlgiiMongolia 5,8883,659
UliastaiMongolia 6,3443,942
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9773,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0504,381
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8445,496
UfaRussia 3,5982,236
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0302,504
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5224,053
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3544,570
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4494,007
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1281,944
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6414,748
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6824,152
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4834,028
Umm BeninSudan 5,5293,436
UmeňSweden 1,6221,008
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6596,002
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3405,804
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1535,688
UrfaTurkey 3,5942,233
UsakTurkey 2,8981,801
Uman’Ukraine 2,2601,405
UzgorodUkraine 1,7551,090
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8073,609
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9233,681
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3013,915
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0383,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -