Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1911,361
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3537,055
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0866,889
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5327,166
ViennaAustria 1,409876
VitebskBelarus 2,0231,257
VassourasBrazil 9,4295,859
VicosaBrazil 9,2275,734
VitoriaBrazil 9,0835,645
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5525,314
VarnaBulgaria 2,4631,530
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,0973,167
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2844,526
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4424,003
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4013,977
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3454,564
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3844,588
ValdiviaChile 12,4847,758
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4127,713
VallenarChile 11,3427,048
ValparaisoChile 11,7597,307
VanguardiaColombia 8,4765,267
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0155,602
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 845525
VestervigDenmark 678421
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9534,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8914,282
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9414,313
VilsandiEstonia 1,500932
VaasaFinland 1,6471,023
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,469913
VeravalIndia 6,9694,331
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0855,024
ValentiaIreland 637396
VeniceItaly 1,390864
VeronaItaly 1,328825
VicenzaItaly 1,345836
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6921,051
ViterboItaly 1,6511,026
VolterraItaly 1,509938
VientianeLaos 9,2735,762
VarenaLithuania 1,6841,046
VilniusLithuania 1,7121,064
VeracruzMexico 8,5805,332
VlissingenNetherlands 468291
VaernesNorway 1,241771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,046650
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3991,491
VillarricaParaguay 10,3306,419
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1521,337
VanavaraRussia 5,6113,487
VasileviciRussia 2,0811,293
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0281,260
VerhojanskRussia 5,9613,704
ViljujskRussia 6,0073,733
VitimRussia 6,0803,778
Vize IslandRussia 3,8872,415
VladivostokRussia 8,3185,169
VolgogradRussia 3,1881,981
VologdaRussia 2,5401,579
VoronezRussia 2,7081,683
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0833,780
VytegraRussia 2,3421,455
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3875,212
ValenciaSpain 1,6491,025
ValladolidSpain 1,426886
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,438894
VisbySweden 1,287800
VanTurkey 3,7822,350
ValleyUk 229142
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1311,324
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2535,128
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8124,233
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5954,720
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5894,094
Vevay, InUsa 6,2253,868
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1044,415
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1593,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -