Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,81610,450
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6477,237
WilliamtownAustralia 16,84010,464
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1299,401
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4218,961
WoomeraAustralia 15,8449,846
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1562,583
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5793,467
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4644,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5844,091
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5283,435
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0343,750
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2313,872
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4524,631
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3187,033
WajimaJapan 9,0735,638
WakamatsuJapan 9,1645,695
WakayamaJapan 9,3335,800
WakkanaiJapan 8,3965,217
WajirKenya 6,9574,323
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7175,417
WindhoekNamibia 8,7315,426
WaihiNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,28911,365
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WaimateNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51811,507
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,41911,446
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,247
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,39611,431
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,16411,288
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,04411,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,75211,653
WintonNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
WarsawPoland 1,509938
WroclawPoland 1,288800
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5385,306
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3743,339
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5392,821
WauSudan 5,8133,612
WaddingtonUk 14188
Waco, TxUsa 7,5484,691
Wake IslandUsa 11,7557,305
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0754,396
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6574,137
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4213,990
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3734,582
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2593,890
Warren, OhUsa 5,8023,605
Warren, PaUsa 5,6043,482
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5594,076
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7213,555
Washington, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Washington, InUsa 6,3213,928
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9124,295
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2743,277
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4123,984
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1233,805
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9493,697
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0793,777
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6684,144
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0184,361
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7074,168
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1274,429
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8783,653
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5693,461
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9054,291
West Point, GaUsa 6,6874,155
West Point, NyUsa 5,3693,336
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5004,039
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1823,841
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4204,611
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0444,377
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4523,388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8633,643
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0963,788
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5323,438
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4964,037
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5693,461
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5703,461
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1373,814
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4414,002
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0473,758
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3553,949
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8214,860
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3543,949
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0084,976
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2733,898
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8113,611
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8733,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -