Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7292,318
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8702,405
YaoundeCameroon 5,7353,564
YokoCameroon 5,5633,457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6692,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7873,596
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1883,846
YanjiChina 8,2555,130
YichangChina 8,5955,341
YinchuanChina 7,6214,735
YiningChina 5,7813,593
YariguiesColombia 8,2295,113
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9344,309
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8964,285
YazdIran 5,0003,107
YakushimaJapan 9,5455,931
YamagataJapan 9,0985,654
YamaguchiJapan 9,1985,716
YokkaichiJapan 9,3125,787
YokohamaJapan 9,3675,821
YonagoJapan 9,1435,681
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7846,080
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9787,444
YeMyanmar 9,2315,736
YolaNigeria 5,1633,208
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9895,586
YurimaguasPeru 9,5545,937
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7852,352
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2635,135
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4194,610
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8234,240
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1174,423
York, PaUsa 5,6313,499
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7613,580
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -