Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leeming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leeming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leeming with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5633,457
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,268788
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7642,339
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6184,734
ZhengzhouChina 8,3435,184
ZhijiangChina 8,8105,474
ZagrebCroatia 1,559969
ZugspitzeGermany 1,162722
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5041,556
ZahedanIran 5,6273,496
ZanjanIran 4,2482,640
ZacatecasMexico 8,6505,375
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4304,617
ZinderNiger 4,5982,857
ZhobPakistan 6,0293,746
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4397,108
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4417,109
ZamoscPoland 1,7121,064
Zielona GoraPoland 1,165724
ZigalovoRussia 6,1683,833
ZiganskRussia 5,7933,600
ZyryankaRussia 6,4664,018
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,406873
ZurichSwitzerland 1,044649
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7194,797
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8291,758
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6221,630
ZitomirUkraine 2,0911,300
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4211,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3631,468
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9244,924
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2723,897
ZambeziZambia 7,8944,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -